โ† Laquinta

Names like Laquinta

24 baby names similar to Laquinta, including other African American names and stylistic matches.

LakeshaGirl

African American

From the lake dwelling.

TawanaGirl

African American

Modern creation, possibly a blending of African and American naming traditions.

LatoshaGirl

African American

Modern creation, possibly from La- prefix and Tosha.

LaquitaGirl

African American

Modern creation, possibly from La- and Quita.

ShamekaGirl

African American

Modern creation, possibly from Arabic and American naming traditions.

KeshiaGirl

African American

Modern African American name, possibly derived from Kesha or related names.

TaneshaGirl

African American

Modern African American name, possibly from Tanisha.

ShantaGirl

African American

Modern African American name, possibly from Sanskrit.

JamyaGirl

African American

Modern African American name, meaning is uncertain.

KeshaGirl

African American

Variant of Keisha, African American name of uncertain origin.

LashandaGirl

African American

A modern creation combining the prefix 'La-' with Shanda or Sandra.

ShalondaGirl

African American

A modern creation combining the prefix 'Shal-' with the suffix '-onda.'

ShauntaGirl

African American

Modern name combining Shawn with feminine -a ending.

TywanBoy

African American

Modern name with unclear etymology, possibly a variation of Tyrone.

DeangelaGirl

African American

Modern blend combining Dean and Angela.

LemarBoy

African American

Modern created name, blend of Lee and Mar or Marcus.

ShondraGirl

African American

Modern variant combining Shawn with -dra suffix.

TyromeBoy

African American

Modern invention, possibly combining Ty with Rome.

LakeyshaGirl

African American

Modern blend combining Lake with Keisha.

KedrickBoy

African American

Modern invented name combining Ke and Drick.

TamarraGirl

African American

Modern variant combining Tam with -arra suffix.

RashondaGirl

African American

Modern name possibly derived from Rasha or combining Rash elements.

LaquettaGirl

African American

Modern name created in African American naming traditions.

LatoyiaGirl

African American

Modern coined name, possibly from La + Toya.

Names like Laquinta ยท NameTheKid